MEMBERSHIP OVERVIEW

BELGIUM

National Port Entity
None
General Assembly Representative
– Guy Janssens (Port Authority of Antwerp)
– Daan Schalck (Port of Ghent Company)
– Joachim Coens (Port Authority of Bruges-Zeebrugge)
– Patrick Van Cauwenberghe (Port Authority of Bruges-Zeebrugge)
Executive Committee Representative
– Kate Verslype (Port of Ghent Company)

BULGARIA

National Port Entity
– Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company
General Assembly Representative
– Georgi Todorov (Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company)
– Vladimir Todorov (Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company)
– Angel Zabourtov (Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company)
Executive Committee Representative
– Angel Zabourtov (Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company)

CROATIA

National Port Entity
– Croatian Ports Association
General Assembly Representative
– Milan Blaževski (Port of Split Authority)
– Nina Perko (Ministry of Maritime Affairs, Transport and Infrastructure)
– Marino Juretic (Port of Rijeka Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Svemir Zekulic (Port of Ploče Authority)

CYPRUS

National Port Entity
– Cyprus Ports Authority
General Assembly Representative
– Eftychia Christodoulou (CPA)
– Anthia Klerides (CPA)
– Lefteris Hadjizacharia (CPA)
Executive Committee Representative
– Lefteris Hadjizacharia (CPA)

DENMARK

National Port Entity
– Danish Ports 
General Assembly Representative
– Ole Ingrisch (Danish Ports Association)
– Jakob Flyvbjerg Christensen (Port of Aarhus)
- Nils Skeby (Associated Danish Ports - ADP)
– Thomas Elm Kampmann (Port of Koge)
Executive Committee Representative
– Bjorn Christiansen (Danish Ports Association)

ESTONIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Ellen Kaasik (Port of Tallinn)
– Magnus Vihman (Port of Tallinn)
Executive Committee Representative
– Magnus Vihman (Port of Tallinn)

FINLAND

National Port Entity
– Finnish Port Association
General Assembly Representative
– Annaleena Mäkilä (Finnish Port Association)
– Kimmo Mäki (Port of Helsinki)
- Torbjörn Witting (Port of Kokkola)
Executive Committee Representative
– Annaleena Mäkilä, (Finnish Port Association)

FRANCE

National Port Entity
– Union des Ports de France (UPF)
General Assembly Representative
– Bernard Mazuel (Union des Ports de France)
– Mériadec Le Mouillour (CCI de Brest)
– Stéphane Raison (Grand Port Maritime de Dunkerque)
– Hervé Martel (Port du Havre)
– Christine Cabau-Woerhel (Grand Port Maritime de Marseille)
– Nicolas Occis (Grand Port Maritime de Rouen)
Executive Committee Representative
– Bernard Mazuel (UPF)

GERMANY

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Bettina Linkogel (Ministry of Economics and Ports, Bremen)
– Dirk Hertrampf (Ministry of Economics, Labour and Transport of Niedersachsen)
– Bernhard Zampolin (Hamburg Port Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Bernhard Zampolin (Hamburg Port Authority)

GREECE

National Port Entity
– Hellenic Ports Association (ELIME)
General Assembly Representative
– George Kastellanos (Hellenic Ports Association – ELIME)
– Dimitris Makris (Port of Thessaloniki)
– Stavros Hatzakos (Piraeus Port Authority SA)
Executive Committee Representative
– Dimitris Makris (Port of Thessaloniki)

IRELAND

National Port Entity
– Irish Ports Association
General Assembly Representative
– Eamonn O'Reilly (Dublin Port Company)
– Brendan Keating (Port of Cork Company)
- Pat Keating (Shannon Foynes Port Company)
Executive Committee Representative
– Eamonn O’Reilly (Irish Ports Association)

ITALY

National Port Entity
– Associazione Porti Italiani (Assoporti)
General Assembly Representative
– Zeno D'Agostino (Assoporti)
– Francesco P. Mariani (Assoporti)
– Oliviero Giannotti (Assoporti)
Executive Committee Representative
–Zeno D'Agostino (Assoporti)

LATVIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Irina Gorbatikova (Freeport of Riga Authority)
– Inita Luna (Freeport of Riga Authority)
– Baiba Broka (Freeport of Riga Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Baiba Broka (Freeport of Riga Authority)

LITHUANIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Adomas Alekna (Klaipéda State Seaport Authority)
– Arvydas Vaitkus (Klaipéda State Seaport Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Artūras Drungilas (Klaipéda State Seaport Authority)

MALTA

National Port Entity
– Authority for Transport Malta
General Assembly Representative
– Jason Bongailas (Authority for Transport in Malta)
– David Bugeja (Authority for Transport in Malta)
Executive Committee Representative
– David Bugeja (Authority for Transport in Malta)

THE NETHERLANDS

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Koen Overtoom (Port of Amsterdam)
– Wilko Tijse Claase (Port of Amsterdam)
– Harm D. Post (Groningen Seaports)
– Allard S. Castelein (Port of Rotterdam)
– Victor Schoenmakers (Port of Rotterdam)
– Ferdinand van den Oever (Havenschap Moerdijk)
– Jan Lagasse (Zeeland SeaPorts)
Executive Committee Representative
– Victor Sschoenmakers (Port of Rotterdam)

NORWAY

National Port Entity
– Norwegian Ports Association
General Assembly Representative
– Arnt-Einar Litsheim (Norwegian Ports Association)
– Halvard Aglen (Norwegian Ports Association - Port of Kristiansand)
– Merete Eik (Norwegian Ports Association - Port of Stavanger)
Executive Committee Representative
– Arnt-Einar Litsheim (Norwegian Ports)

POLAND

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Julian Skelnil (Port of Gdansk)
– Adam Meller (Port of Gdynia Authority SA)
– Darius Slaboszewski (Port of Szczecin-Swinoujscie)
Executive Committee Representative
– Aneta Szreder-Piernicka (Port of Szczecin-Swinoujscie)

PORTUGAL

National Port Entity
– APP - Association Ports of Portugal (APP)
General Assembly Representative
– Lidia Sequeira (Association Ports of Portugal)
– Alexandra Cristina Mendonça (APRAM – Administração dos Portos da Região Autónoma da Madeira, SA)
– José Luis Cacho (APS – Administração dos Portos de Sines e do Algarve, S.A)
Executive Committee Representative
– Lidia Sequeira (Association Ports of Portugal)

ROMANIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Ambrozie Duma (National Company"Maritime Ports Administration" SA Constanza)
– Dan Nicolae Tivilichi (Maritime Ports Administration SA) 
– Luigi Marius Cuibrei (National Company "Maritime Ports Administration" Galati/APDM)
Executive Committee Representative
– Dan Nicolae Tivilichi (Maritime Ports Administration SA) 

SLOVENIA

National Port Entity
– Luka Koper
General Assembly Representative
– Boris Jerman (Luka Koper)
– Maša Čertalič (Luka Koper)
– Andraz Novak (Luka Koper)
Executive Committee Representative
– Maša Čertalič (Luka Koper)

SPAIN

National Port Entity
– Puertos del Estado
General Assembly Representative
– José Llorca Ortega (Puertos del Estado)
– José Luis Hormaechea Escos (Port Authority of Algeciras Bay)
– Ramón Gomez-Ferrer Boldova (Port Authority of Valencia)
– Santiago Garcia-Milà (Port Authority of Barcelona)
Executive Committee Representative
– Nuria Gaiton (Puertos del Estado)

SWEDEN

National Port Entity
– Ports of Sweden
General Assembly Representative
– Tommy Halen (Ports of Trelleborg)
– Lennart Pettersson (CL Pettersson AB Ltd)
– Magnus Karestedt (Port of Göteborg AB)
Executive Committee Representative
– Mikael Castanius (Ports of Sweden)

UNITED KINGDOM

National Port Entity
– British Ports Association / UK Major Ports Group
General Assembly Representative
– Theresa Crossley (UK Majors Ports Group)
– Paul Davey (Hutchinson Ports (UK) Ltd / Port of Felixstowe)
– Richard Ballantyne (British Ports Association)
– Mark Simmonds (British Ports Association)
Executive Committee Representative
–Theresa Crossley and David Whitehead OBE (alternate)


OBSERVER MEMBER

ISRAEL

National Port Entity
– Israel Ports Company
General Assembly Representative
– Dov Frohlinger (Israel Ports - Development and Assets Co., Ltd)

ICELAND

National Port Entity
- Associated Icelandic Ports (AIP)
General Assembly Representative
- Gisli Gislason