MEMBERSHIP OVERVIEW

BELGIUM

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Guy Janssens (Antwerp Port Authority)
– Daan Schalck (North Sea Port)
– Tom Hautekiet (Port Authority Zeebrugge)
Executive Committee Representative
– Daan Schalck

BULGARIA

National Port Entity
– Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company
General Assembly Representative
– Georgi Todorov (Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company)
– Angel Zabourtov (Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company)
Executive Committee Representative
– Angel Zabourtov

CROATIA

National Port Entity
– Croatian Port Authorities Association
General Assembly Representative
– Milan Blaževski (Port of Split Authority)
– Nina Perko (Ministry of Maritime Affairs, Transport and Infrastructure)
– Marino Juretic (Port of Rijeka Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Tomislav Batur 

CYPRUS

National Port Entity
– Cyprus Ports Authority (CPA)
General Assembly Representative
– Anthimos Christodoulides (CPA)
– Anthia Klerides (CPA)
– Petros Krassas (CPA)
Executive Committee Representative
Cyprus Ports Authority represented by:
– Charalambos Demosthenous

DENMARK

National Port Entity
– Danish Ports 
General Assembly Representative
– Carsten Aa (Lindø Port of Odense)
– Rune Rasmussen (Associated Danish Ports – ADP)
– Thomas Elm Kampmann (Port of Koge)
Executive Committee Representative
Danish Ports Association represented by:
– Tine Kirk Pedersen
– Susanne Isaksen
– Kasper Ullum

ESTONIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Ellen Kaasik (Port of Tallinn)
– Magnus Vihman (Port of Tallinn)
Executive Committee Representative
Port of Tallinn represented by:
– Magnus Vihman

FINLAND

National Port Entity
– Finnish Port Association
General Assembly Representative
– Torbjörn Witting (Finnish Port Association)
– Hannu Asumalahti (Port of Rauma - Finnish Port Association)
– Annaleena Mäkilä (Finnish Port Association)
Executive Committee Representative
Finnish Port Association represented by: 
– Anders Ahlvik
– Torbjörn Witting
– Hannu Asumalahti

FRANCE

National Port Entity
– Union des Ports de France (UPF)
General Assembly Representative
– Mériadec Le Mouillour (UPF)
– Stéphane Raison (UPF)
– Jean-Pierre Chalus (UPF)
Executive Committee Representative
UPF represented by:
– Jean-Pierre Chalus
– Stéphane Raison
– Mériadec Le Mouillour

GERMANY

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Iris Kretschmer (Ministry of Economics and Ports, Bremen)
– Steffen Luesse (Ministry for Economic Affairs, Transport, Employment, and Tourism Schlewigs-Holstein)
– Bernhard Zampolin (Hamburg Port Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Bernhard Zampolin

GREECE

National Port Entity
– Hellenic Ports Association (ELIME)
General Assembly Representative
– Apostolos Kamarinakis (Elefsis Port Authority)
– Thanasis Karlis (Piraeus Port Authority)
– Thanos Liagkos (Port of Thessaloniki)
Executive Committee Representative
Port of Thessaloniki represented by:
– Thanos Liagkos

IRELAND

National Port Entity
– Irish Ports Association
General Assembly Representative
– Eoin McGettigan (Port of Cork Company)
– Eamonn O'Reilly (Dublin Port Company)
– Pat Keating (Shannon Foynes Port Company)
Executive Committee Representative
Irish Ports Association represented by:
– Pat Keating
– Eamonn O'Reilly

ITALY

National Port Entity
– Associazione Porti Italiani - Assoporti
General Assembly Representative
– Zeno D'Agostino (Assoporti)
– Daniele Rossi (Assoporti)
– Oliviero Giannotti (Assoporti)
Executive Committee Representative
Assoporti represented by:
– Zeno D'Agostino
– Daniele Rossi
– Oliviero Giannotti

LATVIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Irina Gorbatikova-Bondarenko (Freeport of Riga Authority)
– Inita Luna (Freeport of Riga Authority)
– Ansis Zeltins (Freeport of Riga Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
Freeport of Riga Authority represented by:
– Martins Ziemanis

LITHUANIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Gintaras Paluckas (Klaipéda State Seaport Authority)
– Algis Latakas (Klaipeda State Seaport Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
Klaipeda State Seaport Authority represented by:
– Artūras Drungilas

MALTA

National Port Entity
– Authority for Transport Malta
General Assembly Representative
– David Bugeja (Authority for Transport Malta)
– Joseph Bugeja (Authority for Transport Malta)
– Roberto Vassallo (Authority for Transport Malta)
Executive Committee Representative
Authority for Transport Malta represented by:
– David Bugeja
– Joseph Bugeja
– Robert Vassallo

THE NETHERLANDS

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Koen Overtoom (Port of Amsterdam)
– Cas König (Groningen Seaports)
– Ferdinand van den Oever (Havenschap Moerdijk)
– Allard S. Castelein (Port of Rotterdam)
– Daan Schalck (North Sea Port)
Executive Committee Representative
– Mark Dijk

NORWAY

National Port Entity
– Norwegian Ports Association
General Assembly Representative
– Arnt-Einar Litsheim (Norwegian Ports Association)
– Halvard Aglen (Norwegian Ports Association - Port of Kristiansand)
– Tore Lundestad (Norwegian Ports Association - Port of Borg)
Executive Committee Representative
Norwegian Ports Association represented by: 
– Arnt-Einar Litsheim
– Halvard Aglen (Port of Kristiansand)
– Tore Lundestad (Port of Borg)

POLAND

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Michal Wojcik (Port of Gdansk)
– Adam Meller (Port of Gdynia Authority SA)
– Krzysztof Urbás (Port of Szczecin-Swinoujscie)
Executive Committee Representative
– Aneta Szreder-Piernicka

PORTUGAL

National Port Entity
– APP - Association Ports of Portugal (APP)
General Assembly Representative
– José Luis Cacho (APS – Administração dos Portos de Sines e do Algarve, S.A)
– Nuno Araujo (APDL - Administração dos Portos do Douro, Leixões e Viana do Castelo, S.A.)
– Luis Machado da Luz (PA – Ports of the Açores, SA)
Executive Committee Representative
Association Ports of Portugal represented by:
– José Luis Cacho

ROMANIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Florin Goidea (Port of Constantza)
– Alexandru Gabriel Serban (National Company “Maritime Danube Ports Administration” Galati/APDM)
– Dan Nicolae Tivilichi (National Company “Maritime Danube Ports Administration” Galati/APDM)
Executive Committee Representative
National Company Maritime Ports Administration SA represented by:
– Florin Goidea

SLOVENIA

National Port Entity
– Luka Koper
General Assembly Representative
– Boris Jerman (Luka Koper)
– Ziga Fiser (Luka Koper)
– Dimitrij Zadel (Luka Koper)
Executive Committee Representative
Luka Koper represented by:
– Dimitrij Zadel

SPAIN

National Port Entity
– Puertos del Estado
General Assembly Representative
– Francesco Toledo Lobo (Puertos del Estado)
– José Luis Hormaechea Escos (Port Authority of Algeciras Bay)
– Francesc Sánchez Sánchez (Port Authority of Valencia)
Executive Committee Representative
Puertos del Estado represented by:
– Nuria Gaiton Redondo
– Maria Jesus Calvo

SWEDEN

National Port Entity
– Ports of Sweden
General Assembly Representative
– Johan Grauers (Ports of Sweden)
– Eric Tedesjö (Ports of Sweden)
– Elvir Dzanic (Port of Göteborg AB)
Executive Committee Representative
Ports of Sweden represented by:
– Johan Grauers
– Eric Tedesjö
– Elvir Dzanic (Port of Göteborg AB)


OBSERVER MEMBERS


ICELAND

National Port Entity
– Associated Icelandic Ports - AIP
General Assembly Representative
– Magnús Þór Ásmundsson (Associated Icelandic Ports - AIP)

ISRAEL

National Port Entity
– Israel Ports Company
General Assembly Representative
– Dov Frohlinger (Israel Ports - Development and Assets Co., Ltd)

UKRAINE

National Port Entity
– State Enterprise “Ukrainian Sea Ports Authority”
General Assembly Representative
– Oleksandr Golodnytskyy (State Enterprise "Ukrainian Sea Ports Authority")

UNITED KINGDOM

National Port Entity
– British Ports Association / UK Major Ports Group
General Assembly Representative
– Richard Ballantyne (British Ports Association)
– Tim Morris (UKMPG)