MEMBERSHIP OVERVIEW

BELGIUM

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Guy Janssens (Antwerp Port Authority)
– Daan Schalck (North Sea Port)
– Joachim Coens (Port Authority Zeebrugge)
Executive Committee Representative
– Guy Janssens (Port of Antwerp)

BULGARIA

National Port Entity
– Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company
General Assembly Representative
– Georgi Todorov (Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company)
– Angel Zabourtov (Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company)
Executive Committee Representative
– Angel Zabourtov (Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure Company)

CROATIA

National Port Entity
– Croatian Ports Association
General Assembly Representative
– Milan Blaževski (Port of Split Authority)
– Nina Perko (Ministry of Maritime Affairs, Transport and Infrastructure)
– Marino Juretic (Port of Rijeka Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Tomislav Batur (Port of Ploče Authority)

CYPRUS

National Port Entity
– Cyprus Ports Authority (CPA)
General Assembly Representative
– Anthimos Christodoulides (CPA)
– Anthia Klerides (CPA)
– Petros Krassas (CPA)
Executive Committee Representative
– Michel Christensen (CPA)

DENMARK

National Port Entity
– Danish Ports 
General Assembly Representative
– Carsten Aa (Lindø Port of Odense)
– Rune Rasmussen (Associated Danish Ports – ADP)
– Thomas Elm Kampmann (Port of Koge)
Executive Committee Representative
– Tine Kirk Pedersen (Danish Ports Association)

ESTONIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Ellen Kaasik (Port of Tallinn)
– Magnus Vihman (Port of Tallinn)
Executive Committee Representative
– Magnus Vihman (Port of Tallinn)

FINLAND

National Port Entity
– Finnish Port Association
General Assembly Representative
– Torbjörn Witting (Port of Kokkola - Finnish Port Association)
– Hannu Asumalahti (Port of Rauma - Finnish Port Association)
– Annaleena Mäkilä (Finnish Port Association)
Executive Committee Representative
– Annaleena Mäkilä (Finnish Port Association)

FRANCE

National Port Entity
– Union des Ports de France (UPF)
General Assembly Representative
– Mériadec Le Mouillour (CCI de Brest)
– Hervé Martel (Grand Port Maritime de Marseille)
Executive Committee Representative
– Jean-Pierre Chalus (UPF)

GERMANY

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Bettina Linkogel (Ministry of Economics and Ports, Bremen)
– Jens Zingler (Min. f. Verkehr, Bau u. Landesentwicklung Mecklenburg Vorpommern)
– Bernhard Zampolin (Hamburg Port Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Bernhard Zampolin (Hamburg Port Authority)

GREECE

National Port Entity
– Hellenic Ports Association (ELIME)
General Assembly Representative
– George Kastellanos (ELIME)
– Theodora Riga (Piraeus Port Authority SA)
– Sotiris Theofanis (Port of Thessaloniki)
Executive Committee Representative
– Sotiris Theofanis (Port of Thessaloniki)

IRELAND

National Port Entity
– Irish Ports Association
General Assembly Representative
– Brendan Keating (Port of Cork Company)
– Eamonn O'Reilly (Dublin Port Company)
– Pat Keating (Shannon Foynes Port Company)
Executive Committee Representative
– Pat Keating (Irish Ports Association)

ITALY

National Port Entity
– Associazione Porti Italiani - Assoporti
General Assembly Representative
– Zeno D'Agostino (Assoporti)
– Daniele Rossi (Assoporti)
– Oliviero Giannotti (Assoporti)
Executive Committee Representative
– Zeno D'Agostino (Assoporti)

LATVIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Irina Gorbatikova (Freeport of Riga Authority)
– Inita Luna (Freeport of Riga Authority)
– Ansis Zeltins (Freeport of Riga Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Martins Ziemanis (Freeport of Riga Authority)

LITHUANIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Adomas Alekna (Klaipéda State Seaport Authority)
Executive Committee Representative
– Artūras Drungilas (Klaipéda State Seaport Authority)

MALTA

National Port Entity
– Authority for Transport Malta
General Assembly Representative
– David Bugeja (Authority for Transport in Malta)
– Joseph Bugeja (Authority for Transport Malta)
– Roberto Vassallo (Authority for Transport in Malta)
Executive Committee Representative
– David Bugeja (Authority for Transport in Malta)

THE NETHERLANDS

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Koen Overtoom (Port of Amsterdam)
– Cas König (Groningen Seaports)
– Ferdinand van den Oever (Havenschap Moerdijk)
– Allard S. Castelein (Port of Rotterdam)
– Jan Lagasse (North Sea Port)
Executive Committee Representative
– Victor Schoenmakers (Port of Rotterdam)

NORWAY

National Port Entity
– Norwegian Ports Association
General Assembly Representative
– Arnt-Einar Litsheim (Norwegian Ports Association)
– Halvard Aglen (Norwegian Ports Association - Port of Kristiansand)
– Tore Lundestad (Port of Borg)
Executive Committee Representative
– Arnt-Einar Litsheim (Norwegian Ports Association)

POLAND

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Krzysztof Zalewski (Port of Gdansk)
– Adam Meller (Port of Gdynia Authority SA)
– Krzysztof Urbás (Port of Szczecin-Swinoujscie)
Executive Committee Representative
– Aneta Szreder-Piernicka (Port of Szczecin-Swinoujscie)

PORTUGAL

National Port Entity
– APP - Association Ports of Portugal (APP)
General Assembly Representative
– Lidia Sequeira (APP)
– Ligia Correia (APRAM – Administração dos Portos da Região Autónoma da Madeira, SA)
– José Luis Cacho (APS – Administração dos Portos de Sines e do Algarve, S.A)
Executive Committee Representative
– Lidia Sequeira (APP)

ROMANIA

National Port Entity
– None
General Assembly Representative
– Daniela Serban (Maritime Ports Administration SA)
– Marcella Daniella Costea (National Company “Maritime Danube Ports Administration” Galati/APDM)
– Dumitru Poalelungi (National Company "Maritime Danube Ports Administration" Galati/APDM
Executive Committee Representative
– Alexandru Madalin Craciun (Maritime Ports Administration SA) 

SLOVENIA

National Port Entity
– Luka Koper
General Assembly Representative
– Boris Jerman (Luka Koper)
– Ziga Fiser (Luka Koper)
– Dimitrij Zadel (Luka Koper)
Executive Committee Representative
– Dimitrij Zadel (Luka Koper)

SPAIN

National Port Entity
– Puertos del Estado
General Assembly Representative
– Salvador de la Encina (Puertos del Estado) 
– José Luis Hormaechea Escos (Port Authority of Algeciras Bay)
– Ramón Gomez-Ferrer Boldova (Port Authority of Valencia)
Executive Committee Representative
– Nuria Gaiton Redondo (Puertos del Estado)

SWEDEN

National Port Entity
– Ports of Sweden
General Assembly Representative
– Joakim Ärlund (Ports of Sweden)
– Christine Hanefalk (Ports of Sweden)
– Elvir Dzanic (Port of Göteborg AB)
Executive Committee Representative
– Christine Hanefalk (Ports of Sweden)

UNITED KINGDOM

National Port Entity
– British Ports Association / UK Major Ports Group
General Assembly Representative
– Richard Ballantyne (British Ports Association)
– Mark Simmonds (British Ports Association)
– Paul Davey (Hutchinson Ports (UK) Ltd / Port of Felixstowe)
– Tim Morris (UKMPG)
Executive Committee Representative
– Tim Morris and Richard Ballantyne (alternate)


OBSERVER MEMBER

ISRAEL

National Port Entity
– Israel Ports Company
General Assembly Representative
– Dov Frohlinger (Israel Ports - Development and Assets Co., Ltd)

ICELAND

National Port Entity
– Associated Icelandic Ports - AIP
General Assembly Representative
– Gisli Gislason (Associated Icelandic Ports - AIP)

UKRAINE

National Port Entity
– State Enterprise “Ukrainian Sea Ports Authority”
General Assembly Representative
– Raivis Veckagans (State Enterprise "Ukrainian Sea Ports Authority")